Its just 365 days to go before the most awaited ASCLA East Youth Gathering 2015 plus Claretian Family (AEYG 2015 + CF). The AEYG Execom is now very busy with its planning and preparations. The Formation Committee headed by Ms. Sonia Pulvinar, a lay claretian and Fr. Ama Tumbaga, CMF, Provincial Prefect of Formation and Spirituality with some selected scholatics are about to present their prepared formation module that will be used in the said gathering. Most of the materials will be available at the AEYG Website http://www.aeyg.org.

aeyg

The following are the schedule of activities:

AUGUST 3, 2015
00:00   Start of Arrival of Participants
07:30   Start of Registration of Participants (Bulwagan Claret)
            Participants will be immediately brought to their foster families and or dormitories
12:00   LUNCH
16:00   Official Arrival Photo Taking
16:30   Holy Eucharist – ENGLISH MASS (Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish Church)
18:00   DINNER
18:30   Opening and Welcome Ceremonies (Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish Church)

           
AUGUST 4, 2015
07:00   Arrival at the Claret Retreat House (Sanville Subdivision)  
07:30   BREAKFAST
08:00   Animations
            Prayer
           Talk 1: A Walk in the Clouds
09:30   Snacks
10:00   Talk 2: Cloud Networking
11:45   Animations
12:00   LUNCH
13:30   Animations
14:00   Workshop 1: Claretbook (Small Groups)
15:00   Snacks
15:15   Presentation of Work (Big Group)
17:30   Rest
18:00   HOLY EUCHARIST (Feast of St. John Vianney) – KOREAN MASS (Rotonda – Seminary)
19:00   DINNER
19:45   VOCATION NIGHT
10:00   Return to Foster Families
 
AUGUST 5, 2015
06:30   Start of Arrival at the Bulwagang Claret
07:00   BREAKFAST
07:30   Animations
            Prayer
            Workshop 2: “Surf in the Cloud”
12:00   LUNCH by group
13:30   Talk 3: Cloud Viruses
16:00   Arrival at Bulwagang Claret
            Preparation for the Food Fest & Cultural Night
17:30   HOLY EUCHARIST – BAHASA MASS at Bulwagang Claret
19:00   DINNER: Food Fest & Cultural Night
10:00   Return to Foster Families / Dormitories
 
AUGUST 6, 2015
07:00   Arrival at the Moraleda Hall
07:30   BREAKFAST
08:00   Animations
            Prayer
            Talk 4: “Cloud 9”
09:30   Snacks
09:45   Animations
            Workshop 3: MTV (Prayer Song)
12:00   LUNCH (by group)
15:00   Arrival at ICLA
15:30   Snacks
16:00   Animation
            Presentation of Prayer Songs
17:45   HOLY EUCHARIST (Feast of the Transfiguration) – CHINESE MASS
19:00   DINNER
19:45   Claretian Family Night
10:00   Back to Foster Families / Dormitories
 
AUGUST 7, 2015
06:30   Start of Arrival at the Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish grounds
07:00   BREAKFAST
07:45   Animations
            HOLY EUCHARIST –    VIETNAMESE MASS
09:30   Snacks
09:45   Animations
            Talk 5: “Cloud Lenses”
11:15   Animation
            Workshop 4: “High Speed Optics” Instructions
12:00   LUNCH
12:45   Animations
            Workshop 4: “High Speed Optics” Execution
            Meeting of Claretian Family Representatives (Lay, Sisters, Brothers, Priests): Formulation of Vision and Commitment of the Claretian Family in Asia
17:00   Start of arrival at the Quezon Memorial Circle (QMC)
18:00   DINNER at the QMC
19:00   EXPOSITION OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT
            Message of Episcopal Commission on Youth Chairman
            FAREWELL & FELLOWSHIP NIGHT

AUGUST 8, 2015
04:00   Morning Exercise
            Animations
06:30   FINAL MASS  (TAGALOG MASS)
07:30   Breakfast
09:00   Snacks
09:30   Sending Off Rites
            Evaluations
12:00   LUNCH

HOME SWEET HOME

 

Read More