Assignments and Appointments for the Year 2010 to 2013

Provincial Curia:

  • Benedict Dilag                  Local Superior/CCFI Director
  • Eduardo Apungan           &nbsp ;Local Vicar/CUPA Director/CSQC Finance Administrator/ Prefect of Apostolate
    • Nicer Natulla         &nbs p;         Local Econome/On Studies
    • Leo DalmaoProvincial Superior

Theology House Community:

  • Bernardo Blanco            Local Superior
  • Ralden Mercadejas      Local Vicar/Assistant Vocation Director
  • Victor Sadaya         &nbsp ;         Prefect of Students/Prefect of Spirituality/Local Econome
  • Jegan Yesudoss     Spiritual Director

College Community:

  • Restituto Audal     Local Superior/Formator/Retreat House Director
  • Amador Tumbaga         &nbs p;   Local Vicar/Local Econome/Formator
  • Elias Ayuban, Jr.                  President/R ector/Provincial Secretary/Prefect of Formation
  • Elmer Cantular         &nb sp;           Postulant Master
  • Efren Decrito         &nbs p; Assistant to the Formators

IHMP Community:

  • Pedro CleofeLocal Superior/Parish Priest
  • Desiderio Martin Local Vicar/Parochial Vicar
  • Santiago Gonzalez Local Econome/Prefect of Economy
  • Renato Manubag CSQC Director
  • Christopher LigasonCSQC Spiritual Director
  • Ricardo Salomon Vocation Ministry

Ormoc Community:

  • Christian James Castro        Local Superior/CIMT Director/Campus Ministry
  • Carlos de Rivas                      Local Vicar/Local Econome
  • Paulino Manila, Jr.                Novice Master

ICLA Community:

  • Jose Maria Marquez         &nbs p; Local Superior/ICLA Assistant Director and Econome
  • Samuel Canilang         &nb sp;   Local Vicar/ICLA Director
  • Jonathan Bitoy                  Local Econome/ICLA Secretary
  • Jose Arnold Abelardo         &nb sp; In-Charge of Lay Claretians for Mission
  • Piotr Krackowyczk                  ICLA Professor/In- Charge of Funding Agencies
  • Thomas Varakukalayil        &nbs p;  ICLA Professor

Zamboanga Community:

  • Angel Angeles IILocal Superior/Parochial Vicar
  • Maximino Rodriguez         Local Vicar/Econome/Parish Priest
    • Angel Calvo                      Parochial Vicar/In-Charge of Interreligious Dialogue and Peace Initiatives
    • Mauricio Ulep          & nbsp;          CSZC Director
    • Anthony Carreon         &nbs p;     Vocation Director
    • Ronaldo Epifanio Banaria   CSZC Spiritual Director
    • Antonino Eucapor   CSZC Finance Administrator/Provincial Youth Ministry Coordinator

Basilan Community:

  • Edgar Zamudio    Local Superior/Parish Priest (Maluso)
  • Dennis Tamayo         &nbsp ;     Local Econome/Local Vicar/CSFI Director
  • Julius BoadoParish Priest (Tumahubong)/CST School Director
  • Joseph Villarin CSFI Asst. Director
  • Arvin Bellen     Pastoralist (Tumahubong)

Tungawan Community:

  • Gilbert QueñanoSuperior/Parish Priest
  • Larry Miranda                   &nbsp ;  Local Vicar/Parochial Vicar
  • Charles Jocris MortellaProject Director/Econome

Vietnam Community:

  • Angelito AnclaLocal Superior
  • Gerald Balavendra         & nbsp;       Local Econome/Local Vicar

Darwin Community:

  • Luis Rey Fernandez      Local Superior/Parish Priest
  • Kristian DodokLocal Econome

Melbourne Community:

  • Juan Manuel Suñaz                Local Superior/Parish Priest (St. Peter Chanel)
  • Felimon Libot       Assistant Parish Priest (St. Peter Chanel)
  • Antonio Cornelio Solis           Local Econome/Administrator (St. Paul)
  • Rowan LuzaAssistant Administrator (St. Paul)

General Government:

  • Arnel Alcober

On Studies:

  • Salvador Agualada
  • Efren Limpo
  • Alfredo Augusto Vargas

You May Also Like