XII Provincial Chapter Schedule of Activities

CLARETIAN MISSIONARIES
PHILIPPINE PROVINCE
XII PROVINCIAL CHAPTER

 Schedule of Activities

DATE

TIME

ACTIVITY

RESPONSIBLE

Feb. 9, 2010 (Tue)

Arrival/Accommodation Secretariat

Feb. 10, 2010 (Wed)

7:00 – 8:00AM

Breakfast

8:00 – 9:15AM

Opening Liturgy and Reflection Fr. General

9:30 – 10:00AM

Opening Session

10:00 – 10:30AM

Snack Break

10:30 – 11:00AM

Government Report Provincial Secretary

11:00AM – 12:00PM

Economy Report Provincial Econome

12:00 – 2:00PM

Lunch Break

2:00 – 3:00PM

Personal Study of Government Report and Economy Report

3:00 – 4:00PM

Group Discussion

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Fr. Banaria Fr. Ancla Fr. Angeles
Fr. Blanco Fr. Ayuban Fr. Audal
Fr. Bitoy Fr. Castro Fr. Carreon
Fr. Calvo Fr. Cleofe Fr. Manila
Fr. Canilang Fr. De Rivas Fr. Martin
Fr. Ligason Fr. Limpo Fr. Marquez
Fr. Ulep Fr. Queñano Fr. Suñaz
Fr. Tamayo Fr. Rodriguez Fr. Tumbaga

4:00 – 4:30PM

Snack Break

4:30 – 6:00PM

Group Discussion

6:30PM

Mass Provincial Council;

Fr. Santiago Gonzalez, CMF – Presider / Homilist

7:30PM

Dinner

8:30 – 10:30PM

Group Report

Sondeo

Group Representative

Feb. 11, 2010 (Thu)

7:00 – 8:00AM

Breakfast

8:00 – 8:30AM

Morning Prayer Zamboanga, Tungawan & Basilan

8:30 – 10:00AM

Response from Provincial Council and Open Discussion Provincial Council

10:00 – 10:30AM

Snack Break

10:30– 11:30AM

Open Discussion

11:30AM – 12:00PM

Presentation of Pre- Capitular Document Fr. Elias Ayuban, Jr., CMF, Chairman, Pre-Capitular Commission

Feb. 11, 2010 (Thu)

12:00 – 2:00PM

Lunch Break

2:00 – 4:00PM

Group Discussion of

Pre-Capitular Document

Group 1

Fr. Ancla

Fr. Bitoy

Fr. Calvo

Fr. Canilang

Fr. Gonzalez

Fr. Manubag

Fr. Martin

Fr. Ulep

Group 2

Fr. Angeles

Fr. Ayuban

Fr. Cleofe

Fr. De Rivas

Fr. Dilag

Fr. Queñano

Fr. Sadaya

Fr. Tumbaga

Group 3

Fr. Apungan

Fr. Blanco

Fr. Carreon

Fr. Limpo

Fr. Marquez

Fr. Suñaz

Fr. Tamayo

Group 4

Fr. Audal

Fr. Banaria

Fr. Castro

Fr. Dalmao

Fr. Ligason

Fr. Manila

Fr. Rodriguez

4:00 – 4:30PM

Snack Break

4:30 – 6:00PM

  1. a.Group Report
  2. b.Discussion of Issues Related to the Election of Provincial Superior
  3. c.Continuation of Group Discussion
Group Representative

6:30PM

Mass Zamboanga, Tungawan & Basilan; Fr. Carlos de Rivas, CMF – Presider / Homilist

7:30PM

Dinner

Feb. 12, 2010 (Fri)

7:00 – 8:00AM

Breakfast

8:00 – 8:30AM

Morning Prayer College, Postulancy, Novitiate, Theology & Vietnam

8:30 – 10:00AM

Election of Provincial Superior

10:00 – 10:30AM

Snack Break

10:30AM – 12:00PM

Discussion on Structure of Government

12:00 – 2:00PM

Lunch Break

2:00 – 4:00PM

Election of Provincial Council

4:00 – 4:30PM

Snack Break

4:30 – 6:00PM

  1. a.Group Report
  2. b.Continuation of Group Discussion
Group Representative

6:30PM

Mass New Provincial Council

7:30PM

Dinner & Fellowship All communities are invited

8:30 – 10:00PM

Final Group Discussion

Feb. 13, 2010 (Sat)

7:00 – 8:00AM

Breakfast

8:00 – 8:30AM

Morning Prayer Mayumi, CCI, ICLA & Melbourne

8:30 – 9:15AM

Personal Reading / Study of Final Draft

9:15 – 10:00AM

Discussion and Approval of Chapter Document

10:00 – 10:30AM

Snack Break

10:30 – 12:00PM

Continuation of Discussion and Approval of Chapter Document

12:00 – 2:00PM

Lunch Break

2:00 – 4:00PM

Continuation of Discussion and Approval of Chapter Document

Discussion on Juridical Matters

4:00 – 4:30PM

Snack Break

4:30 – 6:00PM

Final Discussion and Approval of Chapter Document

6:30PM

Mass Mayumi, CCI, ICLA & Melbourne; Fr. Desiderio Martin, CMF – Presider / Homilist

7:30PM

Dinner

Feb. 14, 2010 (Sun)

You May Also Like